Speakers

Meet our speakers!

Thierry Breton
Thierry Breton
Commissioner for Internal Markets
Isabella Poldrugo
Isabella Poldrugo
Deputy Head of Unit
Screenshot 2022-05-09 at 13.34.25
Luca Demicheli
Policy Officer
Doris Marquardt
Doris Marquardt
Programme officer
Christos Fragakis
Christos Fragakis
Senior Policy Officer
Gerardo HERRERA
Gerardo Herrera
Policy Analyst
btf
Ilektra Papadaki
Policy Officer
Dinko Raytchev - Copie
Dinko Raytchev
Policy Officer
Raphael Lelouvier
Raphael Lelouvier
Policy officer
CeciliaDonati-EC-INTPA_photo
Cecilia Donati
Policy Officer
Sylos_Labini-300x300
Benoit De Vrieze
Benoit De Vrieze
Moderator & Open Innovation Consultant,
Lefteris Mamais
Lefteris Mamais
Moderator & Co-Founder & Director
Phil
Phillip Harwood
Moderator & Senior Consultant
Dimitris Papadakis
Dimitrios Papadakis
Moderator, Co-Founder & Director
Natassa Antoniou
Natassa Antoniou
Project Coordinator
Emmanuel Pajot
Emmanuel Pajot
Secretary General
Marc Paganini (ESA)
Marc Paganini
Moderator & Technical Officer
ChristophAubrecht-ESA_photo
Christoph Aubrecht
Moderator & Program Coordinator
Annalisa_Donati_EURISY -MODERATOR
Annalisa Donati
Moderator & Secretary General
Dayre_Boyle_EVF -MODERATOR
Daire Boyle
Moderator & Consultant
Remco Timmermans
Remco Timmermans
Moderator & Urban Development EO Evangelist
OrnellaTorresMelkebeek
Ornella Torres Melkebeek
Moderator & Consultant DesignLab
Eva Haas
Eva Haas
Marine EO Evangelist
Irene Benito
Irene Benito
Raw Materials EO Evangelist
Juan Peña
Juan Peña
Maritime EO Evangelist
Ilias Pechlivanidis
Ilias Pechlivanidis
Agriculture EO Evangelist
Miriam Gonzalez
Miriam Gonzalez
Wind Energy EO Evangelist
Regula Frauenfelder
Regula Frauenfelder
Technical Expert
Laurent Tits
Laurent Tits
Team leader Agricultural applications
Zoi Konstantinou
Zoi Konstantinou
Policy Officer,
Grega Milcinski
Grega Milcinski
General Manager
Gedas Vaitkus
Gedas Vaitkus
Director
Stanisław Dałek
Stanisław Dałek
CTO
Peter Zeil
Peter Zeil
Senior Consultant & Co-Founder
Danny Vandenbroucke
Danny Vandenbroucke
Research Manager
Stella_Alexandrova
Stella Tkatchova
EIC Programme Manager for Space
Gordon Campbell
Guest
Ignacio Torralba
CTO
Christian Hoffmann (GeoVille)
Christian Hoffman
CEO
Bruno Smets (Vito)
Bruno Smets
R&D Project Manager Natural Capital Accounting
Benjamin Koetz (ESA)
Benjamin Koetz
Head of Sustainable Initiatives Office
CarlosDomenech-GMV_photo
Carlos Domenech
Senior Manager Climate Change and Sustainability Services
AlexChunet-ESA-WB_photo
Alex Chunet
ESA Representative
SharonGomez-GAF_photo
Sharon Gomez
EO4SD Forest Management Cluster
PaoloManunta-ESA-ADB_photo
Paolo Manunta
ESA representative
Julia Nerantzia Tzortzi
Julia Nerantzia Tzortzi
Project Coordinator
Dimitri Banousis
Lucy Kennedy
Lucy Kennedy
Infrastructure EO Evangelist
Mark Higgins
Mark Higgins
Training Manager
Richard Thomas
Richard Thomas
VP of Foresight and Risk Initiatives
Evangelos Gerasopoulos
Evangelos Gerasopoulos
Pilot Leader
Gebhard Banko (UBA)
Gebhard Banko
Environment Agency Austria
Jean Dusart
Jean Dusart
Policy Officer
Madeeha Bajwa
Madeeha Bajwa
Chief Work Programme Coordinator
Guillaume de la Brosse
Guillaume de la Brosse
Head of Unit for Space innovation, Start-ups, Economics
Marcello Maranesi
Marcello Maranesi
CEO & Advisor to the EARSC BoD
Sebastian Marcu
Sebastian Marcu
Managing Director
download (1)
Ilias Fountoulakis
Research associate
Merete_Badger_PS
Merete Badger
Senior Researcher
Ivan Pineda
Ivan Pineda
Director of Innovation
Dries_Acke_SolarEurope
Dries Acke
Policy Director
SCO-Logo
Dorian Groll
Europe & International affairs advisor
Simeon_Wilkinson_PML
Simeon Wilkinson
Data analyst
Bruce_McCormack_EUROGI
Bruce Mccormack
Vice-President
Guest
Sven C. Kaumanns
Head of section G25
Kevin.McCormack
Kevin McCormack
Senior Statistician & Co-Chair
Christian Tøttrup (DHI)
Christian Tøttrup
Senior Project Manager
Tamme van der Wal
Tamme van der Wal
CEO